Celebration of the World Red Crescent Day, May 8, 2018
Youth Debate: “Smart Youth, Smart Preventing HIV”
In order to join the World AIDS Day event, December 1, 2018 under the theme: "We are committing to end AIDS by 2025", Samdechkittipritthbindit Bun Rany HunSen, President of Cambodian Red Cross and the National Champion of the Asia-Pacific Leadership Forum on HIV / AIDS and development in Cambodia (APLF), permitted her APLF team organizing a youth debate on a concept "Smart Youth, Smart Preventing HIV".  There were five student representatives from the National Institute of Business and five other student representatives from the Institute of Cambodian Technology in the debate.
This event was held on the 29th of November 2018, under the presidency of Lok Chhumteav Khuon Sudary, Vice-president of the Cambodian Red Cross. There were totally 200 people attending this event including other leaders of the Red Cross, Red Cross Youth, Red Cross Volunteers, professors, teachers and students from the above two universities.
The above filming program will be aired through the TVK and other local stations on the 1st of December 2018, after National and International news.