The increased capacity of the CRC has resulted in an improved health and resilience status of 47 vulnerable target villages in Preah Vihear and Kampot Provinces.
The main activities for this output is focusing on providing safe water, and other alternative water supply provision like providing ceramic water filter, water jar, rain water harvesting, and other related event like Word Water Day.
The main activities for this output is focusing on health promotion and education, and related event like World Breastfeeding Week, World Aids Day to the target communitie, training to RCVs, support health center the basic delivery equipment and materials including outreach activities.
3. Sanitation
The main activities for this output is focusing on hygiene promotion and sanitation by organizing cleaning campaign, construction washing hand facility, providing household and school latrine.
4. Capacity Building
The main focus on this output is providing training, workshop, and exchange visit to related staff such as branch and sub branch, and the volunteers with technical support from Ministry of Health, Ministry of Rural Development and development partners.
Further information contact: Ens Sopheap (Mr.)